Global Invacom

Items: 115 of 61
  • 480mm HF Interconnect Cable With N Connector

    480mm HF Interconnect Cable With N Connector D000205

    for pricing
  • BESPOKE PRE-TERMINATED Fibre Cable

    Select your connectors, number of cores  and your cable type, our Multi-fiber cable assemblies provide safe and cost-effective installation for many applications. These assemblies eliminate labour-intensive field terminations and guarantee reliable performance.

    Email for price!
    sales@hypex.co.uk
    for pricing
  • Cle-Box FC/PC Cleaning Tool

    GI Cle-Box is supplied with a removable cartridge (F813004-REFILL) containing the cleaning fabric.

    for pricing
  • D000016

    Global Invacom 8 way GTU Expander MKIII can increase the output from a MKIII Quatro GTU connects directly onto the Quatro unit. 


    for pricing
  • D000018

    Global Invacom  way GTU Expander MKIII can increase the output from a MKIII Quatro GTU connects directly onto the Quatro unit. 


    for pricing
  • D000363

    Global Invacom dCS adaptor converts 4 standard IRS or Quad LNB  feeds to 2 dCSS outputs.Terrestrial signals are overlaid onto both output ports. One LED indicator allows the user to monitor the status of the unit. Able to work in legacy, analogue SCR (aSCR) and digital SCR (dSCR) mode, suitable for SkyQ

    for pricing
  • F-RS2x1 / AFC/PC Redundancy Switch

    F-RS2x1/AFC/PC (Overcome issue of regular obstacles on large sites Cranes etc.)

    for pricing
  • F801075-PRO

    GLOBAL Fibre IRS 1RU EDFA Rack Mount

    for pricing
  • FC/PC - LC/APC

    FC/UPC - LC/APC 1m Preterminated Patchcable

    for pricing
  • FC/PC - SC/APC

    FC/UPC - SC/APC 1m Preterminated Patchcable

    for pricing
  • FC/PC - SC/PC

    FC/PC - SC/PC 1m Pre Terminated Patch cable

    for pricing
  • FC/PC - SC/PC ADAPTOR

    FC/PC to SC/PC Adaptor, Used With Field Connector

    for pricing
  • FC/PC BARREL CONNECTOR

    Global Invacom FC/PC Back to Back Connector Suitable For Joining 2 Pre-Terminated Optical Leads Together

    for pricing
  • FC/PC Pigtail With Square Barrel Adaptor

    Global Invacom Fusion Splice Pigtail  FC/PC Pigtail With Square Barrel Adaptor

    for pricing
  • Fibre IRS 1310:1550 Box WDM

    Global Invacom Designed to enable quick and easy connection of pre terminated fibre cables. Enables the combining/separating of various wavelengths. Suitable for use with a GPON system when using an ODU32 at 1550nm wavelength.

    for pricing
Items: 115 of 61