FC/PC PRE-TERMINATED Fibre Cable

In stock (971 items available)

Fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension
SKU: GL-FC1

Fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension

operating temp -40ºC….+60ºC

F700250 1m      F700249 3m     F700257 5m     F700248 10m

F700247 15m     F700246 20m F700380 F700245 F700381 F700244 F700382 

F700243 307669 50m      F700242 75m      F700241 100m      F700330 F700240 F700298


  • Weight
    0.2 kg
  • Manufacturer
    Global Invacom, Techflex
  • Length:
    1m, 3m , 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m , 30m, 35m, 40m, 45m, 50m , 75m , 100m, 150m, 200m, 500m
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart