Global Invacom

Items: 115 of 90
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • 2 Core Pre-terminated

    GI-5.5  2 core, pre-terminated patch cable

    25m, 50m, 75m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 400m, 500m


    for pricing
  • 30:70 OPTICAL BOX TAP

    Global Invacom 30:70 OPTICAL BOX TAP

    for pricing
  • 480mm HF Interconnect Cable With N Connector

    480mm HF Interconnect Cable With N Connector D000205

    for pricing
  • FC/PC BARREL CONNECTOR

    Global Invacom Back to Back Connector Suitable For Joining 2 Pre-Terminated Optical Leads Together

    for pricing
  • FC/PC PRE-TERMINATED Fibre Cable

    Fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

    • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
    • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension
    for pricing
  • FIBRE IRS O2E Convertor

    Global Invacom 02E Convertor For use with additional ODU32 units

    F813006


    for pricing
  • FIBRE IRS ODU32 KIT

    Global Fibre IRS GTU Designed to distribute Digital TV ,DAB and Satellite over Fibre

    for pricing
  • FIBRE IRS ODU32 Long Reach

    ODU32 is designed for mounting with the antenna. It accepts and combines signals from the Wholeband LNB and digital terrestrial antennae (DTT/DAB). The combined signal is then split to 2 optical outputs (FC/PC). Each output can feed a PON of 32 points at which any Optical GTU can be connected.
    F101983
    for pricing
  • Fibre IRS Quatro GTU MKIII

    Global InvacomFibre IRS Quatro GTU MKIII     D000188 


    for pricing
  • Fibre Wholeband Lnb

    FibreIRS Wholeband LNB stacks horizontal and vertical polarities into a single IF frequency range of 950MHz - 5450MHz, ready to be used be the ODU32.

    for pricing
  • FibreIRS DTT Processor

    Global Invacom DTT Processor 6 pre installed channel modules.
    for pricing
  • FibreIRS DTT Processor Filter

    Global Invacom DTT Processor Filter
    for pricing
  • FibreIRS® RF Optical Link Transmitter

    Global Invacom RF optical link system has been designed to allow one satellite polarity with FM,DAB and DTT to be distributed over single fibre.

    For additional polarities extra transmitter units can be daisy chained together (Maximum 4) from one power supply. This enables one satellite to be distributed over 4 fibres.

    for pricing
  • G.I Fibre Cleaver

    Global Invacom Fibre Cleaver
    for pricing
  • G.I iO Link

    Global Invacom iO-LINK creates a tvLINK enabled RF output for new Sky HD set top boxes with no RF2 output.

    for pricing
Items: 115 of 90