Optical receiver for FttB / FttH

Wisi optical receiver for FttB / FttH

SKU: WI-LR91

Wisi optical receiver for FttB / FttH

LR 91 is an extremely low-noise optical receiver. Because of the high output level it is particularly well suited for direct house distribution. The measurement point can be displayed through the LED and the DC, in the range of -8 to +1 dBm. Its compact design requires a minimum amount of space, and the built-in measuring socket allows control of the signals.

FEATURES:

  • compact receiver for CATV-distribution networks and RF-Overlay
  • high output level to 100 dBµV
  • Frequency range to 1 GHz
  • 0...20 dB input attenuator
  • LED and DC test point for monitoring of optical input power
  • RF test port for the output signal
  • Low-noise transimpedance amplifier

TECHNICAL:

Wavelength1260 ... 1610 nm
Optical input level-8 ... +1 dBm
Frequency range downstream47 ... 1006 MHz
RF output level, sloped100 dBµV (CENELEC 42 channels, 6 dB slope, at CSO/CTB >60 dB)
RF output level, flat80 dBµV (CENELEC 42 channels, flat, at CSO/CTB >60 dB)
Attenuator downstream0 ... 20 dB (infinitely variable)
Frequency response-1 ... +1 dB
Noise current density4 pA/Hz (max.)
Output test point-20 dB

Connectors

SC/APC connectors1 pcs. (fiber: single mode 9/125 µm)
F-socket2 pcs. (RF-Output, test point)
Impedance75 ©
Return loss> 16 dB

General data

Operating voltage AC230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power consumptiond 6 W
Operating temperature range-20 ... +50 °C
Dimensions (width x height x depth)163 x 90 x 50 mm
  • Weight
    1.5 kg
  • Manufacturer
    Wisi