Hypex Ltd :: Manufacturers :: Global Invacom
Global Invacom

Global Invacom

Global Invacom

Image Name Description Price ex-vat Options Qty Buy Now
FIBRE IRS O2E Convertor
SKU:
GL-F02E
FIBRE IRS O2E Convertor Global Invacom 02E Convertor For use with additional ODU32 units
F813006




-
- -
FIBRE IRS ODU32 KIT
SKU:
GL-FODU32
FIBRE IRS ODU32 KIT Global Fibre IRS GTU Designed to distribute Digital TV ,DAB and Satellite over Fibre



-
- - Global Fibre ODU32 KIT F101720
FIBRE IRS ODU32 Long Reach
SKU:
GL-ODU
FIBRE IRS ODU32 Long Reach ODU32 is designed for mounting with the antenna. It accepts and combines signals from the Wholeband LNB and digital terrestrial antennae (DTT/DAB). The combined signal is then split to 2 optical outputs (FC/PC). Each output can feed a PON of 32 points at which any Optical GTU can be connected.
F101983



-
- - ODU32 F101983
Fibre Wholeband Lnb
SKU:
GL-F/LNBW
Fibre Wholeband Lnb FibreIRS Wholeband LNB stacks horizontal and vertical polarities into a single IF frequency range of 950MHz - 5450MHz, ready to be used be the ODU32.


-
Brand::
- - GI - FibreIRS Wholeband LNB F926013
FibreIRS DTT Processor
SKU:
GL-FDTT/P
FibreIRS DTT Processor Global Invacom DTT Processor 6 pre installed channel modules.


-
- -
FibreIRS DTT Processor Filter
SKU:
GL-DTT/F
FibreIRS DTT Processor Filter Global Invacom DTT Processor Filter


-
- -
FibreIRS RF Optical Link Transmitter
SKU:
GL-F813009
FibreIRS RF Optical Link Transmitter Global Invacom RF optical link system has been designed to allow one satellite polarity with FM,DAB and DTT to be distributed over single fibre.

For additional polarities extra transmitter units can be daisy chained together (Maximum 4) from one power supply. This enables one satellite to be distributed over 4 fibres.




-
- - FIBRE IRS RF OPTICAL LINK
G.I Fibre Cleaver
SKU:
GI-FC
G.I Fibre Cleaver Global Invacom Fibre Cleaver


-
- -
G.I Fibre IRS 20v Power Supply Unit
SKU:
GL-FG6500-162
G.I Fibre IRS 20v Power Supply Unit G.I Fibre IRS 20v Power Supply Unit
PG6500


-
Brand::
- -
G.I iO Link
SKU:
GL-IO
G.I iO Link Global Invacom iO-LINK creates a tvLINK enabled RF output for new Sky HD set top boxes with no RF2 output.


£9.66

In stock
Global Invacom iO Link
G.I Loftbox PSU
SKU:
GL-PS/L
G.I Loftbox PSU Global Invacom LoftBox/SMC PSU - 12V, 500mA


-
- -
G.i Optical Box Splitter
G.i Optical Box Splitter Global Invacom Optical Box Splitters
2 way, 3 way, 4 way, 8 way, 16 way and 32 way



-
Options:
- -
G.I SMC Upgrade Kit
SKU:
GL-SMC1
G.I SMC Upgrade Kit Global Invacom SMC Upgrade Kit F100331-UP





-
- -
G.I TvLink HD Wired Bypass Kit
SKU:
GL-807509
G.I TvLink HD Wired Bypass Kit Global Invacom tvLINKHD Bypass Kit


-
- -
GI - 60mm SPLICE SLEEVE
SKU:
GL-F700419
GI - 60mm SPLICE SLEEVE Global Invacom - 60mm SPLICE SLEEVE


-
- -
GI FC/PC PRE-TERMINATED Fibre Cable
GI FC/PC PRE-TERMINATED Fibre Cable Global Invacom FC/PC Pre-Terminated Fibre


-
Length::
- - FC/PC PRE TERMINATED FIBRE CABLE
GI Fibre Scope
SKU:
GL-FS
GI Fibre Scope Global Invacom FibreSCOPE is designed to assist with a trouble free Fibre
installation.


-
- -
GI Fibre Stripper
SKU:
GI-FS1
GI Fibre Stripper Global Invacom Fibre Stripper F700308


-
- -
GI Pigtail
SKU:
GI-F700418
GI Pigtail Global Invacom Fusion Splice Pigtail


-
- -
GI Steel Armour Fibre Stripper
SKU:
GI-F700379
GI Steel Armour Fibre Stripper Global Invacom Specifically designed to aid the removal of the steel armour protective sheath around the GI - 3.0 fibre cables.


-
- -
GI Un-Terminated Optical Armoured Fibre Drum
GI Un-Terminated Optical Armoured Fibre Drum Global Invacom Un-Terminated Optical Armoured Fibre Drum



-
Length::
- - FC/PC UN TERMINATED FIBRE CABLE
GI- 2Sat ODU16
SKU:
GL-F102046
GI- 2Sat ODU16 Global Invacom 2 Satellites distributed via a single fibre




-
- -
GI- 2Sat ODU16
SKU:
GL-ODU16
GI- 2Sat ODU16 Global Invacom 2 Satellites distributed via a single fibre




-
- -
GI-605 Fusion Splicer
SKU:
GI-605
GI-605 Fusion Splicer Global Invacom Fusion Splicer


-
- - Global Invacom Fusion Splicer
GI-FC/PC BARREL CONNECTOR
SKU:
GL-F700253
GI-FC/PC BARREL CONNECTOR Global Invacom Back to Back Connector Suitable For Joining 2 Pre-Terminated Optical Leads Together


-
- -
GI-FC/SC ADAPTOR
SKU:
GL-FC/SC
GI-FC/SC ADAPTOR Global Invacom FC/PC to SC/PC Adaptor, Used With Field Connector


-
- - FC/PC-SC/PC
GI-FibreIRS Quatro GTU MKIII
SKU:
GL-D000188
GI-FibreIRS Quatro GTU MKIII Global Invacom FibreIRS Quatro GTU MKIII
D000188


-
- - GI-FibreIRS Quatro GTU MKIII
GI-OPTICAL LNB
SKU:
GL-F925004
GI-OPTICAL LNB Global Invacom Optical Output LNB , +7dBm, 1310nm
Also available in brand Triax 307610



-
Brand:
- - GI - FibreMDU OPTICAL LNB & PSU F925004
GI-OPTICAL LNB C120
SKU:
GL-f926012
GI-OPTICAL LNB C120 Global Invacom Optical Output LNB , +7dBm, 1310nm with C120 Flange (Requires feedhorn)
f926012



-
- - C120.FIBRELNB
GI-OPTICAL LNB MK11
SKU:
GL-LNB2
GI-OPTICAL LNB MK11 Global Invacom Optical Mark 11 Output LNB , +7dBm, 1310nm



-
- -
GI-OPTICAL SPLITT
GI-OPTICAL SPLITT Global Invacom Passive Optical Splitter,
2way,
3 way,
4way
8 way
16 way
32way




-
Optical Splitter:
- - OPTICAL SPLITTER
GI-SC/PC FIELD CONNECTOR
SKU:
GL-SC/PC_FC
GI-SC/PC FIELD CONNECTOR Global Invacom SC/PC Field Connector For Termination Of GI-3.0 Optical Fibre Armoured Cable


-
- -
GI-SQS Quad
SKU:
GL-SQS/QD
GI-SQS Quad Global Invacom Fibre Satellite Quadrant Stacking Quad



-
- -
GI-SQS Quattro
SKU:
GL-F101991
GI-SQS Quattro Global Invacom Fibre Satellite Quadrant Stacking Quattro
F101991


-
- - GLOBAL INVACOM SQS
GI-SQS Stacker
SKU:
GL-F102031
GI-SQS Stacker Global Invacom Fibre Satellite Quadrant Stacking Stacker



-
- -
GI-Steel Breakout Splice Box
GI-Steel Breakout Splice Box Global Invacom Steel Breakout Splice Box


-
Housing For::
- -
Global 2 Way
SKU:
GL-SP2F
Global 2 Way Global 2 Way Passive Splitter


-
- - Splitter
Global 2 Way F
SKU:
GL-F120/G
Global 2 Way F The F120 amplifier/splitter is designed to supply up to two additional tv points in your home. It does not require a power supply since it takes it's power from the Sky set-top box.


-
- - Fseries
Global 4 Way
SKU:
GL-X140
Global 4 Way The X140 external distribution amplifier (DA) is designed for use in tvLINK installations by professional installers.


-
- - X140
Global 4 Way Active
SKU:
GL-SP4A
Global 4 Way Active Global 4 Way Wideband Active Splitter, 0dB.


-
- - Splitter
Global 4 Way F
SKU:
GL-F140
Global 4 Way F The F140 amplifier/splitter is designed to supply up to two additional tv points in your home. It does not require a power supply since it takes it's power from the Sky set-top box.


-
- - FSeries
Global 8 Way Active
SKU:
GL-SP8A
Global 8 Way Active Global 8 Way Wideband Active Splitter, 0dB.


-
- - Splitter
Global Blank & F
SKU:
GL-F/B
Global Blank & F Global Invacom WP-SAT + 1 Blank Single Gang



£0.69
Market price: £1.15 save 40%

In stock
Global Dip 1
SKU:
GL-DIP1
Global Dip 1 The dip1 splitting diplexer is normally used indoors to separate satellite and TV


-
- - Diplexer
Global Dip 2
SKU:
GL-DIP2
Global Dip 2 The Dip2 is an external diplexing unit for combining terrestrial and satellite signals down one coaxial cable.


-
- - Diplexer
Global Equaliser
SKU:
GL-EQU5
Global Equaliser The Global Communications Equaliser (EQA-5) has been designed to combine 5 UHF (460-860MHz) inputs typically form digiboxes into a SMATV launch amplifier.


-
- - EQU5
Global F180
SKU:
GL-F180/G
Global F180 GLOBAL F180 8 Way Mains Powered Amplifier VHF/UHF 8dB


-
- - f180
Global F280
SKU:
GL-F280
Global F280 GLOBAL F280 `F` 16 Mains Powered Amplifier VHF/UHF 8dB


-
- - f280
Global Invacom Fibre C120 Wholeband Lnb
SKU:
GL-FLNB/WC120
Global Invacom Fibre C120 Wholeband Lnb FibreIRS C120 Wholeband LNB stacks horizontal and vertical polarities into a single IF frequency range of 950MHz - 5450MHz, ready to be used be the ODU32.


-
- -
Global Invacom Fibre LIGHT Visible Light Source
SKU:
GL-LS
Global Invacom Fibre LIGHT Visible Light Source Global Invacom Fibre LIGHT Visible Light Source
F700261


-
- -